ABD vs FUJ Dream11 Prediction Match 22 Team Emirates D10 2nd April 2021

Waseem Muhammad needs no introduction. The hitting ability and precision make him the leading run-scorer for Fujairah. In seven games, he has scored 202 runs including 14 four and 18 sixes at a strike rate of more than 240. He even has six wickets to his name. Don't miss him out.
ABD-vs-FUJ-Dream11-Prediction

According to ABD vs FUJ Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket, Abu Dhabi will take on Fujairah in the 22nd match of the Emirates D10, 2020-21 on Friday, 2nd April 2021, at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium. Keep reading to find out about the Emirates D10, 2020-21 22nd Match ABD vs FUJ Dream11 team today.

Soon we are going to witness the most predicted encounter of the Emirates D10 tournament. Table topper Fujairah and bottom-placed Abu Dhabi will be seen squaring off against each other in the fixture of the tournament.

With six wins in seven games, Fujairah leads the points table with 12 points in their pocket, while Abu Dhabi has failed to registered even one victory and this drags them down to the last spot at the points table. Having lost all five games, Abu Dhabi nearly has no chance to move ahead in the tournament but you never know, we might witness the chapter of unpredictability when they face off.

Match Details For DUB vs FUJ Dream11 Prediction:

Here Are The Details and Dream 11 Match prediction For The Match DUB vs FUJ

MATCHAbu Dhabi vs Fujairah, Emirates D10
DATEFriday, 2nd April
TIME6:30 PM IST
VENUESharjah Cricket Stadium

Emirates D10 Points Table

NoTeamsMatchesWLNRR
1FUJ761+2.641
2EMB752+2.234
3SHA844+0.995
4AJM743+0.302
5DUB817-2.782
6ABD505-4.287

Emirates D10 League Top Run-Scorers

#PlayerMatInnsNORuns4’s6’s50’s100’sHSSRAvg
1Asif Khan(Ajman)77130626243076230.0851.00
2Muhammad Boota(Emirates Blues)77323425103071173.3358.50
3Vriitya Aravind(Sharjah)8812293382071190.8332.71
4Waseem Muhammad(Fujairah)77020214181070243.3728.86
5Usman Khan(Fujairah)7611492142066173.2629.80
6Chirag Suri(Fujairah)7721411591064220.3128.20
7Fahad Nawaz(Dubai)881135981066151.6919.29
8Waheed Ahmad(Emirates Blues)75013411100040231.0326.80

Emirates D10 League- Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerMatInnsOversRunsWktsEconAvgSRHat-trick4w5w
1Umair Ali(Sharjah)8815136139.0710.466.9000
2Muhammad Farooq(Dubai)8813.4127109.2912.708.2000
3Kashif Daud(Sharjah)88161661010.3816.609.6010
4Nilansh Keswani(Dubai)8815150910.0016.6710000
5Akif Raja(Emirates Blues)771411388.0714.1210.5000
6Rohan Mustafa(Sharjah)8815.414889.4518.5011.8000
7Luqman Hazrat(Fujairah)55107377.3010.438.6000
8Matiullah Khan(Emirates Blues)4475878.298.296000
9Sheraz Ahmad(Ajman)771311178.5415.8611.1010
10Mohammad Azhar(Emirates Blues)661211179.2515.8610.3000

ABD vs FUJ Last Five Matches Stats

Here are the stats for the teams ABD vs FUJ:-

FUJWWWWW
ABDLLLLL

Pitch & Weather Report of Sharjah

Well, most of the matches are won by the teams batting second but in the case of Fujairah, they are the only team to have won multiple matches while defending the target. In the first innings, bowlers have been seen dominating the game, and scores near 110 can be easily defended at the venue.

The weather at Sharjah will have sun on our heads. According to the forecast, the temperature will be around 34 Degree Celcius and the condition will be less humid than usual. However, since this match is in the evening, we can expect a better climate to play the game.

Fantasy Cricket Expert Tips

Make sure you pick more players from Team Fujairah as they have been playing some outstanding cricket since day 1. Go with the combination of 7:4.  

FUJ Squad

FUJ Squad: Ahmed Raza (C), Chirag Suri, Usman Khan, Waseem Muhammad, Yasir Kaleem, Luqman Hazrat, Maroof Merchant, Muhammad Ayaz, Mujahid Amin, Zahid Ali, Zahoor Khan, Alishan Sharafu, Fayaz Dongaroan, Jiju Janardhanan, Sanchit Sharma and Hamdan Tahir (WK).

FUJ News :

Man of the match “Usman Khan” is likely to step up for Fujairah once again. Usman has been performing consistently which makes him the most valuable player of the team. Their top-order – W Muhammad and Chirag Suri are also in splendid form and will surely not let you down. No changes are expected.

FUJ Predicted Playing 11 For Today’s Dream11 Match

  1. W Muhammad – 19 runs – 3 wickets
  2. Usman Khan – 66 runs
  3. C Suri – 10 runs
  4. Y Kaleem – 14 runs
  5. F Dongaroan – 29 runs
  6. Zahoor Khan – DNB – 1 wicket
  7. M Amin – DNB – 1 wicket
  8. Ahmed Raza – DNB
  9. Maroof Merchant – DNB
  10. S Sharma – DNB
  11. J Janardhanan – DNB – 1wicket

ABD Squad

ABD Squad: Kai Smith, Osama Hassan, Ben Willgoss, Sahil Sunil Hariani, Aaryan Madani, Surjith Manohardas, Midhun Sudhakar Pattlikkadan, Pasindu Wanniarachchi, Mazhar Bashir, Paresh Katkar, Soorya Sathish, Karthik Nagendran, cJishnu Vattekkatt Balan, Navalesh Naidoo, Mudassir Hussain

ABD News

Yet to open their account in the tournament, Abu Dhabi has buried all their hopes for moving ahead in the tournament. The entire batting lineup was seen struggling with theri form and even bowlers failed to dig something good out of this wicket. There might be some changes in the middle order.

ABD Predicted Playing 11 For Today’s Dream11 Match

  1. M Bashir – 19 runs
  2. A Abid – 9 runs
  3. Riyan Mohammad – 15 runs
  4. O Hassan Shah – 8 runs – 1 wicket
  5. W Gohar – 10 runs -1 wicket
  6. M Irfan – 0 run
  7. K Atta – 5 runs
  8. F Ahmed – 11 runs – 2 wickets
  9. A Mdani – 3 runs
  10. Yodhin Punja – DNB
  11. Adil Raza – DNB

ABD vs FUJ Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

It is always wise to go in with the in-form players as the captain of the fantasy team.

Here are a few predictions for the captain pick for the ABD vs FUJ clash

Waseem Muhammad needs no introduction. The hitting ability and precision make him the leading run-scorer for Fujairah. In seven games, he has scored 202 runs including 14 four and 18 sixes at a strike rate of more than 240. He even has six wickets to his name. Don’t miss him out.

Usman Khan – Man of the match in the previous game looks in outstanding form. Opening the innings for Fujairah, Usman has hammered 149 runs in 6 innings with the highest score of 66 in the last game. He alongside W Muhammad has been giving some good start with the bat.

 Here are a few picks for the Vice-captain in the Dream 11 team for ABD vs FUJ clash

Fayaz Ahmed has chipped five wickets for Abu Dhabi but has been very expensive with the ball. Bowling six overs, he has conceded 78 runs. Ahmed has got wickets when needed but he must come up with new variations to trouble the batsmen. He can be impactful, don’t miss him out.

Not just Waseem and Usman are getting runs for Fujairah but they have got another reliable hitter Chirag Suri. So far, Suri has smashed 141 runs in seven innings at a strike rate of 220.31 including 15 fours and 9 sixes.

ABD vs FUJ Dream11 Team Prediction

Here is the Dream 11 Team prediction for DUB vs FUJ. We are going with players who are currently in good form and can win the match with ease.

Head To Head Team For Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah

Wicket-Keeper: H Tahir, M Kamran

Batsmen: C Suri, U Khan, W Muhammad, O Hassan

All-Rounders: J Janardhan, M Irfan Ayub

Bowlers: Z Khan, M Ayaz, A Raza

Grand League Team For Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah

Wicket-Keeper: H Tahir, M Kamran

Batsmen: C Suri, U Khan, W Muhammad, O Hassan

All-Rounders: J Janardhan, M Irfan Ayub

Bowlers: Z Khan, M Ayaz, F Ahmed

Who Will Win Today Between ABD vs FUJ Dream11 Prediction, Match 22?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology ABD vs FUJ Dream11 match Prediction, FUJ will win the match. This is going to be the most predicted game of the tournament. Fujairah will step up knowing the fact that they are going to clash against the weakest team of the tournament and cannot afford to lose this game.

ABD vs FUJ Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s ABD vs DUB vs FUJ Dream11 toss prediction, FUJ will win the toss and will opt to bowl first. Since most of the teams have won chasing the target at this venue.

Also Read:

Disclaimer: Fantasy Cricket is a game of skill and luck is also very much important to win the grand league in dream11 or any other fantasy cricket leagues. We have covered the skill part.

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team