DOL vs NWD Dream11 Prediction Team CSA T20 Challenge Match 20, 18th Feb 2022

0
882
DOL vs NWD Dream11 Prediction

Welcome to DOL vs NWD Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket, Dolphins will take on North West Dragons in today’s match of CSA T20 Challenge, 2021-22 on 18 DEC 2022, at the Port Elizabeth. Keep reading to find out about the CSA T20 Challenge, 2021-22 DOL vs NWD Dream11 team today.

North West and Dolphins will be in the 20th match of the tournament. This is only their second meet in this format and their last meet came in 2021 which Dolphins won by eight wickets.

In the current tournament, it is difficult to separate North West and Dolphins as they both have won two matches and have lost two. However, North West is a spot higher than Dolphins because of the bonus point.

DOL vs NWD Match Prediction

MatchDOL vs NWD, CSA T20 Challenge
Date18th Feb 2022
Time3:00pm
VenuePort Elizabeth

Pitch Report

The pitch will assist both batters and bowlers here. However, in the last few games, the batters have dominated and that could be the case once again here.

Weather Report 

The temperature will be around 35 to 37 degrees Celcius and there will be no chance for rain. However, the climate is likely to be cooler in the second half.

Points table

TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
WESTERN PROVINCE44000171.783
TITANS43100120.565
BOLAND4220090.208
NORTHWEST422009-0.036
DOLPHINS4220080.091
LIONS413004-0.677
WARRIORS413004-0.683
KNIGHTS413004-1.412

Most runs in CSA T20 Challenge

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveSR100504s6s
T Stubbs44121780*72.33208.6503719
DA Miller4421585879.00168.08021110
WJ Lubbe44115069*50.00115.3802123
PJ Malan4401437135.75127.6702106
GJ Snyman4401269031.50143.1801144
JN Malan4401224530.50152.5000136
S Dadswell4401154228.75132.1800132
G Roelofsen4401155028.75112.7401115
M Van Buuren44111565*38.33118.5501110
C Jonker4411094636.33129.760065

Most wickets in CSA T20 Challenge

PlayerMatInnsMdnsWktsBBIAveEconSR45
BE Hendricks44194/2011.886.6810.610
J Dawood44073/2213.006.0612.800
JF Smith42063/166.668.005.000
S Muthusamy44064/209.164.5812.010
CJ Dala33163/3614.507.2512.000
GC Viljoen44063/1619.338.9213.000
M Nabe44062/1822.8310.5313.000
AM Phangiso44052/2016.605.1819.200
JN Diseko44052/1718.006.9215.600
LB Williams44152/2019.607.0016.800
SSB Magala44052/2623.607.3719.200
C Seleka44042/2018.506.1618.000

NWD Full squad

Christopher Britz, Lesego Senokwane, Taheer Isaacs, Wesley Marshall, Heinrich Pietersen, Senuran Muthusamy, Shaylen Pillay, Eben Botha (Wk), Jason Oakes (Wk), Nicky van den Bergh (c) & (Wk), Caleb Seleka, Chad Classen, Duan Jansen, Eldred Hawken, Johannes Diseko, Lwandiswa Zuma

NWD News

Most of the squad is filled with young and upcoming stars and this is their main chance to impress the selectors here. Dwaine Pretorius will be the player to watch out for here.

NWD Playing 11

Wesley Marshall
Senuran Muthusamy
Nicky van den Bergh (c)†
Tahir Isaacs
Dwaine Pretorius
Delano Potgieter
Lesego Senokwane
Nono Pongolo
Duan Jansen
Caleb Seleka
Johannes Diseko

DOL Full squad

Marques Ackerman, Keshav Maharaj, David Miller, Andile Phehlukwayo, Khaya Zondo, Premelan Subrayen, Jason Smith, Grant Roelofsen, Bryce Parsons, Thando Ntini, Lifa Ntanzi, Kerwin Mungor, Thamsanga Khumalo, Sarel Erwee, Daryn Dupavillon, Ruan de Swardt, Eathan Bosch, Ottneil Baartman.

DOL News

A few of the players will miss out on this tournament because of various reasons. A few players are with the national team for the ongoing Test series against New Zealand.

DOL Playing 11

Ruan de Swardt,
Prenelan Subrayen (c),
Daryn Dupavillon,
Thando Ntini,
Ottniel Baartman
Bryce Parsons
Grant Roelofsen †
Khaya Zondo
David Miller
Jason Smith
Andile Phehlukwayo

DOL vs NWD Dream11 Match Prediction Choice for Captain and Vice-Captain

Muthusamy can contribute from both fronts. He has six wickets and is the leading wicket-taker for North West so far. He also has chipped in to add 21 runs to the total.

WB Marshall is the leading run-scorer for the North West Team at the moment. He has 108 runs from his four matches while striking at 163.64. He has smashed 15 fours and four sixes in the tournament so far.

Pretorius can be backed for his all-round skills. He has two wickets in the tournament as well as 102 runs. He recently smashed an unbeaten 74 and has seven sixes in the tournament so far.

David Miller needs no introduction. The middle-order has done well so far in the tournament and is the leading run-scorer for Dolphins. He has 158 runs with two fifties to his name and also has smashed 10 sixes so far.

Jason Smith has been a revelation with the ball. He has six wickets to his name with the best of 3/16. He also has added 83 runs from his three batting innings so far.

Head To Head Teams For DOL vs NWD

WK: G Roelofsen

BAT: W Marshall, J Smith, D Miller, K Petersen

AR: , S Muthusamy, D Pretorius, A Phehlukwayo

BOWL: D Jensen, C Seleka, J Diseko

Head To Head Teams For DOL vs NWD

Grand League Teams For DOL vs NWD

WK: G Roelofsen

BAT: W Marshall, J Smith, D Miller, K Petersen

AR: , S Muthusamy, D Pretorius, P Subrayen

BOWL: C Seleka, J Diseko, T Ntini

Grand League Teams For DOL vs NWD

Who Will Win Today between DOL vs NWD Dream11 Prediction, Today’s Match?

According to Khel Talk’s prediction for DOL vs NWD Dream11 Match Prediction, North West are expected to win this fixture. They have a powerpack lineup that is expected to dominate the game from the very first ball.

DOL vs NWD Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s DOL vs NWD Dream11 Toss Prediction, Dragons would win the toss and elect to bowl first. The team chasing has won more games at his venue.

CS vs WF Dream11 Prediction 24th Match The Ford Trophy Team By Expert, 18th Feb 2022

AA vs CTB Dream11 Prediction Match 22nd Ford Trophy Team By Expert, 18th Feb 2022