ESS vs NOT Dream11 Prediction Group 1 Match Team By Expert England County Championship, June 3, 2021

S Cook is not only the second-highest leading wicket-taker for Essex but has even kept his economy at its best. So far, he has chipped 31 wickets in seven games at an economy of 2.19.

According to ESS vs NOT Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket, Essex will take on the Nottinghamshire Group 3 Match of the English County Championship on Thursday, June 3, 2021, at County Ground. Keep reading to find out about the English County Championship ESS vs NOT Match Dream11 team today.

Essex leads the points table of this season of the English Test County Championship, whereas, Nottinghamshire is at the second spot at the standings.

Playing eight games, Essex managed to win three games while Nottinghamshire has three wins from seven games. Talking about their head to head, Essex has won three out of five games against Nottinghamshire.

ESS vs NOT Match Prediction

MatchESS vs NOT, County Championship
Time3:30 PM IST
DateJune 3, 2021
VenueCounty Ground.

Group 1 Points Table

1 ESSEX832030107
2 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE732020102
3 WARWICKSHIRE731030100
4 WORCESTERSHIRE81205094
5 DURHAM72203088
6 DERBYSHIRE70304058

ESS vs NOT Dream11 Stats

ESS:

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
DW Lawrence7101495152*5581260.96130597
MS Pepper120108925419355.95010170
T Westley813150221341.83102149.16301722
SR Harmer811424282*34.5761039.67023214
PI Walter81213687733.4578247.05031463
AN Cook813037811529.0776549.41120561
NLJ Browne8131348682991837.9041480
RN ten Doeschate81103005627.2750359.64030401
PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR510CtSt
SJ Cook71324285531314/386/6717.122.1946.80010
PM Siddle5914529391166/386/6224.432.6954.31000
S Snater35651523197/987/9825.663.5543.31000
SR Harmer813386.3122898349/8012/20226.412.3268.23270
RN ten Doeschate82703011/101/10304.28420090

NOT:

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
BA Hutton1105151517270.8301080
H Hameed7121515114*46.81122142.17222571
BT Slater7121503114*45.72115143.7221642
BM Duckett7111388177*38.850976.22111530
SJ Mullaney711040811737.0959968.11120559
TJ Moores711329196*36.3747161.78021457
JM Clarke71103656633.1857263.81042464
PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR510CtSt
LJ Fletcher611207.564476367/3710/5713.222.2934.63110
SCJ Broad48130.531310194/376/7016.312.3641.30000
JT Ball1117.374322/432/4321.52.4552.50000
D Paterson611178.140567245/906/13823.623.1844.51020
LW James71110921331114/516/5430.093.0359.40000

Pitch Report of County Ground

The surface at County Ground will massively help the batsmen, even pacers will have reasonable assistance from the pitch and later in the game, spinners will be effective. The average first inning score at this venue is 260.

Weather Report at Chelmsford

The temperature is expected to hover around 21°C on the matchday with 53 % humidity and 14 km/hr wind speed. There are no chances of rain at all.

ESS Full Squad

Adam Wheater, Michael Pepper, William Buttleman, Alastair Cook, Tom Westley, Nick Browne, Dan Lawrence, Varun Chopra, Feroze Khushi, Josh Rymell, Robin Das, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Simon Harmer, Aaron Beard, Paul Walter, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter, Aron Nijjar, Samuel Cook, Shane, Snater, Jack Plom, Ben Allison.

ESS News

Essex would step up unchanged after the comprehensive win against Durham in their last game. Chasing down the target of 385 runs, Durham was bundled out for 189 runs.

ESS Predicted Playing 11 For Today’s Dream11 Match

  1. N Brown
  2. S Alastair Cook
  3. T Westley
  4. M Pepper
  5. P Walter
  6. R ten Doeschate
  7. A Wheater
  8. S Harmer
  9. P Siddle
  10. S Cook
  11. J Porter

NOT Full Squad

Joe Clarke, Tom Moores, Dan Schadendorf, Ben Cuckett, A Hales, Haseeb Hameed, Ben Slater, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, Lyndon James, Peter Trego, Toby Pettman, Joey Evison, Stuart Broad, Jake Ball, Luke Fletcher, Dane Paterson, Liam Patterson-White, Zak Chappell, Matthew Carter, Tom Barber, Brett Hutton,

NOT News

Nottinghamshire played their last game against Warwickshire and trailing in both the innings, Nottinghamshire lost the game by a heavy margin – 170 runs. There might be some changes in the middle order.

NOT Predicted Playing 11 For Today’s Dream11 Match

  1. H Hameed
  2. B Slater
  3. B Duckett
  4. J Clarke
  5. L James
  6. Steven Mullaney
  7. T Moores
  8. L Patterson
  9. L Fletcher
  10. D Paterson
  11. Z Chappell

ESS vs NOT Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

S Cook is not only the second-highest leading wicket-taker for Essex but has even kept his economy at its best. So far, he has chipped 31 wickets in seven games at an economy of 2.19.

T Westley has hammered 502 runs in 13 innings for Essex with the highest score of 213. Scoring a double century makes him the most in-form player in the team. Best choice as captain.

L Fletcher has been lethal with the ball for Nottinghamshire. So far, he has bagged 36 wickets at an economy of 2.29 and with the best figure of 7/37.

H Hameed has scored 515 runs in seven innings with the highest score of unbeaten 114. This clearly says about his form. Currently, he averages 46.81. Don’t miss him out.

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction ESS vs NOT

Wicket Keepers– A Wheater

Batters– A Cook, T Westley, N Browne, H Hameed

All-rounders- S Harmer, S Mullaney, P Walter

Bowlers- S Broad, L Fletcher, S Cook

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction ESS vs NOT

Wicket Keepers– J Clarke

Batters– A Cook, T Westley, N Browne, H Hameed

All-rounders-  S Harmer, S Mullaney, P Walter

Bowlers- S Broad, L Fletcher, S Cook

Who Will Win Today Between ESS vs NOT Dream11 Prediction, Group 1 ?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology ESS vs NOT Dream11 match Prediction, ESS will begin this contest as favorites. Essex has a better lineup on paper as compared with Nottinghamshire but they cannot be taken lightly. Essex’s bowling attack is capable of chipping early wickets that where they can dominate the game.

ESS vs NOT Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s ESS vs NOT Dream11 toss prediction, ESS is likely to bat first at this contest. At this venue, the team batting first has won more games.

Also Read:

Disclaimer: Fantasy Cricket is a game of skill and luck is also very much important to win the grand league in dream11

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team