fbpx

LAN vs YOR Dream11 Prediction Group 3 Match Team By Expert England County Championship, May 27, 2021

M Parkinson has been lethal with the ball and has chipped wickets at continous interval. In seven innings, he has bagged 19 wickets at an economy less than 2. Don't miss him out.
LAN vs YOR Dream11 Prediction Group 3 Match Team By Expert

According to LAN vs YOR Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket, Lancashire will take on the Yorkshire Group 3 Match of the English County Championship on Thursday, May 27, 2021, at Old Trafford, Manchester. Keep reading to find out about the English County Championship LAN vs YOR Match Dream11 team today.

Table toppers of Group 3 – Lancashire and Yorkshire have three wins each from six games, however, Lancashire leads the race by three more points. Yorkshire would be eyeing the first spot, meanwhile, Lancashire will do everything possible to stop Yorkshire from holding the top spot.

LAN vs YOR Match Prediction

MatchLAN vs YOR, County Championship
Time3:30 PM IST
DateMay 27th 2021
VenueOld Trafford, Manchester

Group 3 Points Table

TEAMSMWLTDN/RPT
1 LANCASHIRE630030101
2 YORKSHIRE63003098
3 GLAMORGAN71204080
4 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE62202076
5 SUSSEX61302064
6 KENT70304061

LAN vs YOR Dream11 Stats

LAN:

DJ Vilas66031718952.8347067.4411
AL Davies6813287346.8562652.3904
JJ Bohannon6703238746.1469046.8103
L Wood55021911943.841253.1510
PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEcon
RP Jones3220611/41/463
JM Anderson2124104033/403/4013.331.66
MW Parkinson57143.332365197/1269/16419.212.54
TE Bailey58135.137362184/466/9720.112.67

YOR:

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR10050
A Lyth610153811659.7782665.1323
DJ Willey46313441*44.6624754.2500
HC Brook610135566*39.4452168.1304
JE Root58029110136.3753354.5911
PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEcon
BO Coad357617221134/947/112172.9
HC Brook67461010963/154/2918.162.36
SA Patterson61117952414214/265/5819.712.31
JA Thompson59131.538367173/245/10921.582.78

Pitch Report of Old Trafford

It the fastest track in England. It’s good to bat on but spinners later take away the game. The bowlers have to be patient and consistent and by the 3rd and 4th innings. Of the 82 test matches held here, 32 matches were won by teams batting first, 15 by teams batting second, and 33 matches were drawn.

Weather Report at Manchester

The first day will have sun on the head but rain can be seen on 2nd and the 3rd day respectively with temperature hovering around 18 degrees Celsius.

LAN Full Squad

Jos Buttler, Dane Vilas, Alex Davies, George Lavelle, Keaton Jennings, Josh Bohannon, Steven Croft, Luke Wells, Rob Jones, Owais Shah, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wood, Danny Lamb, George Balderson, James Anderson, Jackson Bird, Tom Bailey, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood, Matt Parkinson, Liam Hurt, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, Tom Hrtley, Ed Moulton, George D Burrows

LAN News

Lancashire’s last game against Northamptonshire ended up in a draw after the game was affected by the rain. Batting first, Lancashire scored 88 runs with nine wickets in hand. They might step up with a similar lineup.

LAN Predicted Playing 11 For Today’s Dream11 Match

  1. K Jennings
  2. A Davies
  3. L Well
  4. J Bohannon
  5. D Vilas
  6. L Livingstone
  7. S Croft
  8. L Wood
  9. M Parkinson
  10. T Bailey
  11. J Anderson

YOR Full Squad

Jonny Bairstow, Jonathan Tattersall, BD Birkhead, Harry Duke, Joe Root, Gary Ballance, Dawid Malan, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Harry Brook, William Fraine, Tom Loten, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Dom Bess, Adam Lyth, David Willey, Steven Patterson, George Hill, Matthew Fisher, Duanne Olivier, Ben Coad, Dominic Leech, Jack Shutt, Josh Poysden, Matthew Waite, Mathew Pillans, Jordan Thompson, Josh Sullivan

YOR News

Yorkshire played their last game against Glamorgan and that even ended up in a draw. Batting first, Glamorgan could only score 149 runs. In reponse, Yorkshire scored 230 runs credit goes to Joe Root’s 99. Then on day four, Glamorgan scored 164 runs and the match was drawn. No changes are expected.

YOR Predicted Playing 11 For Today’s Dream11 Match

  1. J Bairstow
  2. J Tattersall
  3. BD Birkhead
  4. H Duke
  5. J Root
  6. G Ballance
  7. D Malan
  8. T Kohler Cadmore
  9. H Crook
  10. W Franie
  11. T Loten

LAN vs YOR Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

M Parkinson has been lethal with the ball and has chipped wickets at continous interval. In seven innings, he has bagged 19 wickets at an economy less than 2. Don’t miss him out.

A Davies has made his bat talk alot for Lancashire. In eight innings, he has hammered 328 runs at an average of 46.85. If Davies took there for long, then things could turn in favour of Lancashire.

A Lyth has turned out to be one of the most valuable players on his County Champtionship. In ten innings, this lad has scored 538 runs at an average of 59.77 and lookslike he would not throw his wicket.

A Patterson has troubled every batsmen he has bowled to. In 11 innings, he has 21 wickets to his name at an economy of 2.31 and with the best figure of 4/26.

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction LAN vs YOR

Wicket Keepers– D Vilas, J Tattersall

Batters– A Lyth, J Root, K Jennings

All-rounders- L Wood, D Willey, H Brook

Bowlers- S Patterson, T Bailey, M Parkinson

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction SUR vs MID

Wicket Keepers– D Vilas

Batters– A Lyth, J Root, K Jennings

All-rounders-  L Wood, D Willey, H Brook

Bowlers- S Patterson, T Bailey, M Parkinson, J Thompson

Who Will Win Today Between LAN vs YOR Dream11 Prediction, Group 3 ?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology LAN vs YOR Dream11 match Prediction, YOR will begin this contest as favorites. Well, there are chances that this game could also end up in a draw. Both the sides are in superb form and her stuffed with quality players. a good match is expected here.

LAN vs YOR Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s LAN vs YOR Dream11 toss prediction, YOR is likely to bat first at this contest. At this venue, the team batting first has won more game.

Also Read:

Disclaimer: Fantasy Cricket is a game of skill and luck is also very much important to win the grand league in dream11 or any other fantasy cricket leagues. We have covered the skill part

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team