HomeDream11 PredictionWAS vs NOR Dream11 Prediction Match, Team...

WAS vs NOR Dream11 Prediction Match, Team By Expert, England County Championship, 12 MAY 2022

Date:

Welcome to WAS vs NOR Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket, Warwickshire will take on the Northants Group One Match of the English County Championship on Thursday, 12 May 2022, at Birmingham. Keep reading to find out about the English County Championship WAS vs NOR Match Dream11 team today.

Advertisement

Warwickshire and Northants will lock horns for the 1st time since 2020. Warwickshire enjoys a good record against Northants in recent times having won four out of their last five matches.

WAS vs NOR Match Prediction

MatchWAS vs NOR, County Championship
Time1:30 PM IST
Date12 MAY 2022
VenueBirmingham

County Championship Division One Points table

TEAMMWLDPT
SURR530289
HANTS531181
LANCS420272
YORKS410364
ESSEX511354
WARKS411250
NHNTS401340
GLOUC503234
SOM413033
KENT402230

Most Runs in County Championship Division One 2021/22

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveSR1005004s6s
HC Brook462635194158.7578.98330719
BG Compton47156012993.3338.43320711
DJ Malan46048215280.3368.75140612
AN Cook510248110760.1242.64310590
NRT Gubbins58140713058.1449.45210610
MGK Burgess46039017865.0079.262014813
MS Harris47038713655.2853.60210602
BC Brown58135515750.7155.64111390
JM Vince58035211144.0073.48130550
JM Cox47033612948.0040.53130441
CDJ Dent351332207*83.0049.40121420

Most Wickets in County Championship Division One 2021/22

PlayerMatInnsMdnsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR510
Hasan Ali4840246/479/9618.502.7041.020
Mohammad Abbas5840226/459/10717.812.5541.910
KHD Barker5946216/537/12718.852.6442.720
J Clark5836214/527/11825.333.2247.100
C Overton3626207/5713/8714.052.6032.421
OJ Hannon-Dalby4546185/896/8916.052.2542.710
BW Sanderson4743185/669/13220.052.3551.110
MW Parkinson3639174/667/15823.352.2063.500

Pitch Report

The surface will massively help the batters, even pacers will have reasonable assistance from the pitch and later in the game, spinners will be effective. The average first inning score at this venue is 260.

Weather Report

The temperature is expected to hover around 21°C on the matchday with 53 % humidity and 14 km/hr wind speed. There are no chances of rain at all.

NOR Full squad

Gareth Berg, Nathan Buck, Josh Cobb, Ben Curran, Emilio Gay, Brandon Glover, Harry Gouldstone, Freddie Heldreich, Matthew Kelly, Rob Keogh, Simon Kerrigan, Lewis McManus, Angus Miller, Luke Procter, Ben Sanderson, Tom Taylor, Charlie Thurston, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Graeme White, Jack White, Will Young, Saif Zaib, James Neesham

NOR News

Despite having a good mixture of young, experienced combo the team couldn’t do much in the tournament so far and have drawn all their matches.

NOR Playing 11

  1. Ricardo Vasconcelos (c)
  2. Will Young
  3. Simon Kerrigan
  4. Matthew Kelly
  5. Emilio Gay
  6. Saif Zaib
  7. Rob Keogh
  8. Luke Procter
  9. Lewis McManus †
  10. Gareth Berg
  11. Ben Sanderson

WAS Full squad

Henry Brookes, Tim Bresnan, Dan Mousley, Will Rhodes (c), Robert Yates, Ethan Brookes, Ryan Sidebottom, Jake Lintott, Michael Burgess, Matthew Lamb, Liam Norwell, Dominic Sibley, Hanuma Vihari, Sam Hain, Danny Briggs, Pieter Malan, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Olly Stone, Craig Miles

WAS News

Most of the players who had featured in the last match will play in this contest. The team will enter this contest as favourites. A win here will take them a couple of places higher in the points table.

WAS Playing 11

  1. Alex Davies
  2. Dom Sibley
  3. Rob Yates
  4. Sam Hain
  5. Will Rhodes (c)
  6. Chris Benjamin
  7. Michael Burgess †
  8. Danny Briggs
  9. Nathan McAndrew
  10. Craig Miles
  11. Oliver Hannon-Dalby

WAS vs NOR Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

Dom Sibley was the star performer for Warwickshire in the last contest. He smashed 142 runs with 18 fours in the 1st innings while opening the contest for the team. He then followed it up with 41.

Nathan McAndrew is a must-have pick among the bowlers here. He ended with four wickets in the 1st innings of the last match. One can expect a similar performance from him here.

Alex Davies is the best choice for the keeper here. He couldn’t do much in the last contest and will look to bounce back to scoring ways here.

OJ Hannon-Dalby and Ben Sanderson have 18 wickets each to their name this year. They are likely to come up with something special.

Procter can contribute from both fronts and is a must-have pick here. He has 256 runs as well as six wickets to his name so far. One can expect an all-round performance from him here.

WAS vs NOR Grand League Team

Wicket Keepers– A Davies

Batters– W Young, E Gay, D Sibley

All-rounders-  G Kyle Berg, L Procter, R Keogh

Bowlers- B Sanderson, D Briggs, O Hannon, O Stone

WAS vs NOR Grand League Team

WAS vs NOR Head to Head team

Wicket Keepers– A Davies

Batters– W Young, M Lamb, D Sibley

All-rounders-  G Kyle Berg, L Procter, R Keogh, W Rhodes

Bowlers- B Sanderson, D Briggs, O Stone

WAS vs NOR Head to Head team

Who Will Win Today Between WAS vs NOR Dream11 Prediction, Today’s Match?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology WAS vs NOR Dream11 match Prediction, Warwickshire will begin this contest as favourites. There are chances that this game could also end up in a draw. Both sides are in superb form and her stuffed with quality players. a good match is expected here.

WAS vs NOR Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s WAS vs NOR Dream11 toss prediction, Northants is likely to bat first in this contest. At this venue, the team batting first has won more games.

Read More:

NWW vs NK Dream11 Prediction, Ireland Inter-Provincial ODD Team Match 4 by Expert, 12 MAY 2022

MRS vs VFNR Dream11 Prediction Match 13 Team By Expert St. Lucia T10 Blast, May 12, 2022

Share post:

Advertisementspot_img

More like this
Latest

Did AIFF hire an astrologer to help India win the AFC Asian Cup berth?

According to a report by PTI news, AIFF spends...

IND vs SA 2022: ‘I would have stopped Rishabh Pant from becoming captain’

Rishabh Pant's skills as a player and substitute captain...

ICC Women’s ODI Rankings: Smriti Mandhana Holds on to Eighth spot, Jhulan Goswami Slips To eleventh

On Tuesday ICC updated the Women's ODI rankings. Since...

Lisa Sthalekar appointed as the first woman president of the FICA

At the FICA Executive Committee meeting held in Nyon,...
Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team