ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction, PSL 2022 24th match Team By Expert for Today’s Match, Feb 17, 2022

0
344
ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction

Welcome to ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket. Peshwar Zalmi will take on Islamabad United in Match 24 of the PSL 2022 on Thursday, Feb 17, 2022, at the National Stadium, Karachi. Keep reading to find out about the Match 24 ISL vs PES Dream11 team today.

Islamabad United and Peshawar Zalmi will lock horns for the second time in the tournament. In the last head-to-head contest, United went on to win by nine wickets as they chased down 169 with ease.

At the moment, both Zalmi and United have won four matches each but United have played only seven matches while Zalmi have played eight matches.

ISL vs PES Dream11 Match Prediction

MatchISL vs PES PSL 2022
Time7:30 PM IST
Date17 Feb 2022
VenueNational Stadium, Karachi.

Pitch Report

Going by what we have seen so far, the pacers will enjoy bowling here and there will be something for the batters too. Spinners will be tricky here. Both the teams will be looking forward to chasing upon winning the toss. The average inning score at this venue is 170.

Weather Report

The temperature will be around 20 degrees Celcius here. There is zero chance for rain and it will be a clear sky. One can expect both teams to go for chasing here

Points Table

TEAMSMWLTPTNRR
MULTAN SULTANS7610120.688
LAHORE QALANDARS7520100.785
ISLAMABAD UNITED743080.684
PESHAWAR ZALMI84408-0.489
QUETTA GLADIATORS83506-0.285
KARACHI KINGS70700-1.232

Most Runs in PSL 2022

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveSR1005004s6s
Fakhar Zaman77046910667.00165.141504715
Shan Masood7703518850.14147.47030419
Shoaib Malik8822765846.00139.39020249
Mohammad Rizwan7712698244.83124.53031245
Babar Azam77126690*44.33121.46020321
AD Hales77125582*42.50156.44020357
Ahsan Ali7712497341.50139.88030326

Most Wickets in PSL 2022

PlayerMatInnsMdnsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR45
Shadab Khan760145175/288.526.048.421
Khushdil Shah770134124/3511.166.5310.210
Imran Tahir770187123/1615.586.6714.000
Shaheen Shah Afridi770207113/4018.817.3915.200
Naseem Shah880251115/2022.818.3216.411
Haris Rauf770260103/3326.009.3916.600
Waqas Maqsood44013194/3514.558.1810.610

ISL Squad

Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Shadab Khan, Faheem Ashraf, Alex Hales, Mohammad Wasim Jr, Azam Khan, Paul Stirling, Colin Munro, Marchant de Lange, Muhammad Akhlaq, Reece Topley, Danish Aziz, Zafar Gohar, Mubasir Khan, M. Zeeshan, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ather Mehmood

ISL News

Islamabad United will miss Paul Stirling as the all-rounder is back with his national side. He was the player of the match in the last head to head contest for his half-century.

ISL Predicted Playing 11

Z Khan
Alex Hales
Colin Munro
Shadab Khan (c)
Asif Ali
Azam Khan †
Faheem Ashraf
Mubasir Khan,
Mohammad Wasim,
Hasan Ali,
Waqas Maqsood

PES Squad

Wahab Riaz, Liam Livingstone, Shoaib Malik, Sherfane Rutherford, Haider Ali, Saqib Mahmood, Hussain Talat, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Hazratullah Zazai, Usman Qadir, Salman Irshad, Arshad Iqbal (Covid replacement: Ammad Butt), Sameen Gul, Kamran Akmal (Covid replacement: Imam-ul-Haq), Sirajuddin, Mohammad Amir Khan, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Haris

PES News

Peshawar Zalmi will be hoping for a better show here. They couldn’t do much in the last head to head contest and this match is very much important for them as well move to the final stages of the tournament.

PES Playing 11

Hazratullah Zazai,
Ben Cutting, ‘
+Mohammad Haris,
Liam Livingstone,
Shoaib Malik,
Hussain Talat,
Sherfane Rutherford,
*Wahab Riaz,
Salman Irshad,
Usman Qadir,
Mohammad Umar.

ISL vs PES Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

Alex Hales has been outstanding this season. He is the leading run-scorer for United with 255 runs to his name. He averages close to 43 and has a strike rate of 156.44. He will be the key in this contest.

Shadab Khan has been the star performer with the ball in this tournament. He has two four-wicket haul and a fifer so far. Overall, he has picked up 17 wickets. Also, he has 232 runs to his name.

Azam Khan is the best choice for keeper here. The youngster is one of the leading run-scorers for the team and has 187 runs so far. He will be keen to add more to that tally here.

Shoaib Malik is the leading run-scorer for Zalmi. He has 276 runs with a strike rate close to 140. He averafes close 49 here. Malik also has two wickets to his name.

Liam Livingstone needs no introduction. He could be the difference between two teams here. Livingstone has 30 runs as well as two wickets to his name so far in the tournament.

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction ISL vs PES

Wicket-keepers: A Khan

Batters: A Hales, S Malik, H Zazai

All-Rounders: S Khan, B Cutting, L Livingstone, F Ashraf

Bowlers: S Irshad M Wasim, W Riaz

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction ISL vs PES

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction ISL vs PES

Wicket-keepers: R Gurbaz

Batters: A Hales, S Malik, H Zazaim A Ali

All-Rounders: S Khan, B Cutting, L Livingstone,

Bowlers: S Irshad W Maqsood W Riaz

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction ISL vs PES

Who Will Win Today between is ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction, Today’s Match?

According to Khel Talk’s prediction for ISL vs PES Dream11 Match Prediction, United is the favorites to win this contest. Both teams are in good form at the moment and this match is likely to go down the wire.

ISL vs PES Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s ISL vs PES Dream11 Toss Prediction, United is likely to bowl first at this venue. The team batting second has won 80 percent of games here at this venue.

MUM vs SAU Dream11 Prediction for Ranji Trophy Team by Expert for Today’s Match, 17th Feb 2022