FRD vs FIG Dream11 Prediction Match 16 ECS T10 Team By Expert for Today’s Match, 9th September 2021

Gagagndeep Singh is their main man. However, he is yet to perform big. He has 55 runs from four outings so far. He has a strike rate close to 178 as well.
FRD-vs-FIG-Dream11-Prediction

Welcome to FRD vs FIG Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket. Fighters CC will take on Friendship CC in match 16 of the ECS T10 Cartaxo 2021 on Thursday, 9th September at Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo. Keep reading to find out about ECS T10 Capelle 2021, Match 16, FRD vs FIG Dream11 team today.

Friendship CC will take on Fighters CC in the final match of the day. Despite having a good line-up, Fighters CC are struggling at the moment. They have won only one match out of their four and are in the bottom half of the table. Their only win came against Oeiras where the team scored 140 and defended the same.

On the other hand, Friendship CC has had decent returns so far. They had won two and had lost as many from their four matches. They are currently at the fourth spot in the points table.

FRD vs FIG Dream11 Match Prediction

MatchFRD vs FIG, Match 16
VenueCartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
Date9th September 2021
Time08: 00 PM IST

Points Table

#TeamsPLAYEDWONLOSTNO RESULTPOINTSNET
RUNRATE
1.Gorkha 1122004+2.285
2.Wild Panthers22004+0.642
3.Friendship CC42204+0.305
4.Fighters CC21102+0.450
5.Coimbra Knights21102-0.360
6.Mato20200-0.650
7.Oeiras20200-3.091
As of 8th September

Pitch Report

The pitch here has helped the batters more and most of the teams have managed to cross the 100-run mark with ease. In fact, they were able to chase down big targets with ease so far.

Pitch Records

In the last five matches

Batting first- 1

Chasing team- 4

Weather Report:

The weather will be partly cloudy and there is an eight per cent chance for rain according to the forecast. The temperature will be around 21 to 25 degrees Celcius for the day.

FIG Full Squad

Mandeep Singh, Ravi Ravi, Varinder Virk, Satnam Singh, Imran Rao, Parwinder Singh, Balwinder Singh, Ravinder Singh, Gurwinder Singh, Gurlal Singh, Muhammad Shan, Gagandeep Singh, Amarjeet Singh, Arpit Kumar Yadav, Rana Sarwar, Lalit kumar, Mandeep Mall

FIG News

All eyes will be on Gagandeep Singh here. He is having a decent tournament so far but he is their main man and this could be his day of redemption. Mandeep Mall, who missed the previous contest, is likely to make a comeback in this match. If he plays here, he is the one to watch out for in this contest.

FIG Playing 11

  1. Muhammad Shan
  2. Ravi Ravi
  3. Mandeep Singh
  4. Gurwinder Singh
  5. Lalit kumar
  6. Arpit Kumar Yadav
  7. Gagandeep Singh
  8. Amarjeet Singh
  9. Gurlal Singh
  10. Parwinder Singh/ Mandeep Mall
  11. Imran Rao

FRD Full Squad

Md Omar Faruk, Imtiaz Rana, Abdus Samad, Rayhan Khan, Enamul Shamim, Md Abdul Motin, Ashraful Rupu, Mohammad Musa, Naim Rahman, Md Nazrul Islam, Md Redoan Jaman, Taher Hossain, Mizu Rahman, Mohammad Alamin, Mohammad Asad, Mohammad Nazmul Hasan, Sabbir Hussain, Sajjad Hossin, Sayful Huda, Rakibul Islam,

FRD News

They have named one of the strongest squads here. The team is yet to use the full players and they might go in for a shuffle of the playing eleven today and one can expect a few changes in the line-up.

FRD Playing 11

  1. M Rahman,
  2. E Shamim,
  3. M N Islam,
  4. S Huda,
  5. M Aamin,
  6. S Hossin,
  7. M Abdul Motin,
  8. I Rana,
  9. M Asad I,
  10. A Rupu,
  11. N Hasan,

FRD vs FIG Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

Imran Rao is the leading run-scorer for the team at the moment. He averages 30.33 in this tournament with a stirke rate close to 217. Overall, he has 91 runs from four outings.

Balwinder Singh has scored 78 runs from four outings at the moment. He is likely to add more to the tally here. He is also useful with the ball and is likely to pick a wicket or two here.

Gagagndeep Singh is their main man. However, he is yet to perform big. He has 55 runs from four outings so far. He has a strike rate close to 178 as well.

Rana Sarwar has bowled well in this tournament. He has picked up three wickets from six overs and is likely to add more to that tally. He is an excellent lower-order batter too.

Abdul Motin has picked up four wickets in the tournament so far and is likely to do well here. he is the leading wicket-taker for Friendship CC at the moment.

Nazrul Islam is the best choice for the captain in this contest. He is in excellent form at the moment. He has scored 140 runs from four matches and is the leading run-scorer for his team at the moment.

Asad can be trusted for a good knock today. He has 89 runs from four matches with the best of 49 to his name. He is likely to roll his arms for a few overs here.

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction FRD vs FIG

Wicket-keepers: M Rahman, V Singh

Batters: M Singh, Nazrul Islam, G Singh

All-rounders: B Singh, Abdul Motin, Asad

Bowlers: Sarwar, Hasan, Hossain

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction FRD vs FIG

Wicket-keepers: V Singh

Batters: Ravi, Nazrul Islam, G Singh

All-rounders: B Singh, Abdul Motin, Asad, Mall

Bowlers: Sarwar, Hasan, Hossain

Who Will Win Today Between FRD vs FIG Dream11 Prediction,Today’s Match?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology FRD vs FIG Dream11 match Prediction, Fighters CC will begin this contest as favorites. Fighters CC will look to bounce back here and will be keen to move up in the points table today.

FRD vs FIG Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s FRD vs FIG Dream11 toss prediction, Fighters CC is likely to win the toss and bowl first in this contest. The pitch doesn’t change much here and most of the teams have won while chasing at this venue.

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team