WLP vs CK Dream11 Prediction Match 15 ECS T10 Team By Expert for Today’s Match, 9th September 2021

Andrew Winter is the leading wicket-taker of the tournament at the moment. Winter has bowled only seven overs and has managed to pick up six wickets. He has the best of 3 for 6 while giving away 9.57 runs per over.
WLP-vs-CK-Dream11-Prediction

Welcome to WLP vs CK Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket. Wild Panthers will take on Coimbra Knights in match 15 of the ECS T10 Cartaxo 2021 on Thursday, 9th September at Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo. Keep reading to find out about ECS T10 Capelle 2021, Match 15, WLP vs CK Dream11 team today.

Both teams are having a different kind of tournament at the moment. Coimbra Knights have played four matches and have managed to win only one. Their only win came against Friendship CC during the start of the tournament. Since then, the team has lost three matches in a row and they are at the bottom of the table at the moment.

On the other hand, Wild Panthers are doing well at the moment. They have played only two matches so far and have managed to win both matches. In fact, they won them both convincingly. They had chased down 120 against Fighters CC and pulled off a 10-wicket win over Friendship CC. They are currently at the second spot.

WLP vs CK Dream11 Match Prediction

MatchWLP vs CK, Match 15
VenueCartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
Date9th September 2021
Time18: 00 IST

Points Table

#TeamsPLAYEDWONLOSTNO RESULTPOINTSNET
RUN RATE
1.Gorkha 1122004+2.285
2.Wild Panthers22004+0.642
3.Friendship CC42204+0.305
4.Fighters CC21102+0.450
5.Coimbra Knights21102-0.360
6.Mato20200-0.650
7.Oeiras20200-3.091

Pitch Report

Going by what we have seen so far, most of the matches went to the chasing team. There is nothing much in the pitch and the batter has had the upper hand right from game one.

Pitch Records

In the last five matches

Batting first- 2

Chasing team- 3

Weather Report:

The weather will be cloudy and there is a good chance for rain. However, it is unlikely to take over the match. The temperature will be around 21 to 26 degrees Celcius.

WLP Full squad

Dhaval Patel, Akshar Patel, Dikshit Patel, Azhar Andani, Waqar Nasir, Gaurang Patel, Daxesh Patel, Bhaumik Patel, Hardik Patel, Sunil Patel, Dharm Patel, Md Siraj Nipo, Jaydeep Patel, Kishan Suthar, Parth Patel, Mitul Patel

WLP News

Suther will be donning the gloves here. Andani and Nasir will open the innings while Md Siraj Nipo will take care of the bowling as well as the middle order. Hardik Patel will be the player to watch out for here.

WLP Playing 11

  1. IParth Patel
  2. Kishan Suthar
  3. Akshar Patel
  4. Dharm Patel
  5. Dikshit Patel
  6. Dhaval Patel
  7. Mitul Patel
  8. Hardik Patel
  9. Azhar Andani
  10. Waqar Nasir
  11. Md Siraj Nipo

CK Full Squad

Stephen Waddell, Chris Redhead, Junaid Khan, Andrew Winter, Mubeen Tariq, Tony Madeira, MD Zaman, Tom Nicholas, Miguel Stoman, Lovey Saini, Rob Lewis, Ravi Bal, Amit Kumar, Faisal Bashir, Girish Singh, Muhammad Irfan, Pardeep Kalyan, Vikas Kumar, Giorpreet Singh,

CK News

Andrew Winter has been the star performer so far for Coimbra Knights. Though the team hasn’t really performed upto their mark, Winter has been a lone warrior here. Chris Redhead, who had an excellent season recently, has been struggling here so far.

CK Playing 11

  1. M Zaman,
  2. A Kumar,
  3. V Kumar,
  4. G Singh,
  5. A Winter,
  6. F Bashir,
  7. S Waddell,
  8. M Tariq,
  9. J Khan II,
  10. C Redhead
  11. M Irfan

WLP vs CK Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

Andrew Winter is the leading wicket-taker of the tournament at the moment. Winter has bowled only seven overs and has managed to pick up six wickets. He has the best of 3 for 6 while giving away 9.57 runs per over.

Mubeen Tariq might be a bit expensive but he is among wickets. The all-rounder has bowled almost seven overs and has six wickets. He is likely to contribute with the bat too.

Junaid Khan is the leading run-scorer for his team at the moment. He has 71 runs so far from his four outings and also has picked up five wickets. Most importantly, he has given away only 6.5 runs per over.

Miguel Stoman had a good season last year but couldn’t get going here so far. He has bowled only four overs and has three wickets to his name. He will be keen to add more to that tally.

Azhar Andani will open the innings for the Panthers here. He has played two matches so far and has 81 runs. With an average close to 81, he has a strike rate close to 185.

Waqar Nasir is yet another opener who is in excellent form at the moment. He has 55 runs with the best of unbeaten 34 in the tournament so far. He is likely to roll his arms for a few overs here.

Md Siraj Nipo has batted in only one contest but couldn’t score much. He is their main man and is likely to bounce back here. He has a wicket to his name at the moment.

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction WLP vs CK

Wicket-keepers: K Suthar, M Zaman

Batters: A Andani, M Stoman, G Singh

All-rounders: M Siraj, D Patel, A Winter

Bowlers: J Khan, M Tariq, Redhead

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction WLP vs CK

Wicket-keepers: M Zaman

Batters: A Andani, M Stoman, G Singh, V Kumar

All-rounders: M Siraj, D Patel, A Winter

Bowlers: J Khan, M Tariq, M Patel

Who Will Win Today Between WLP vs CK Dream11 Prediction, Match 15?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology WLP vs CK Dream11 match Prediction, Panthers CC will begin this contest as favourites. They are unbeaten in the tournament so far and are likely to extend their lead here. One can expect a close contest today.

WPL vs CK Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s WLP vs CK Dream11 toss prediction, Wild Panthers CC is likely to win the toss and bowl first in this contest. The pitch doesn’t change much here and most of the teams have won while chasing at this venue.

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team