NOT vs NOR Dream11 Prediction, Royal London One-Day Cup Team By Expert for Today’s Match, 10th August 2021

Ricardo Vasconcelos, who has been named as the new captain of the team, will be keen to impress everyone by leading the team from the front here. In the last contest, he played well for his 88. He smashed nine fours in the contest.
NOT-vs-NOR-Dream11-Prediction

Welcome to NOT vs NOR Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket, Nottinghamshire will take on Northamptonshire in the Ground A Match of the Royal London One-Day Cup on Tuesday, 10th August 2021, at The Gorse Lane, Grantham. Keep reading to find out about the Royal London One-Day Cup NOT vs NOR Match Dream11 team today.

Nottinghamshire will be coming into this contest after losing their previous one to Glamorgan. The rain-hit match saw them go down by eight wickets. At the moment, the team has won two matches from their seven matches and have lost three.

Northamptonshire, on the other hand, had one of the best outings in the tournament. They went on to defeat Somerset by 81 runs. They are currently at seventh position in the table with two wins and as many losses from their six contest.

Talking about the head to head contests, Notts have won three out of their last five matches while Northants have won one contest while one match ended without a result.

NOT vs NOR Dream11 Match Prediction

MatchNOT vs NOR, Group A
VenueThe Gorse Lane, Grantham.
Time3:30 PM IST
Date10th Aug 2021

Points Table

TEAMSMWLN/RPTNRR
GLAMORGAN7412101.049
YORKSHIRE73228-0.071
SOMERSET63128-0.404
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE723260.950
WARWICKSHIRE633060.140
SURREY62226-0.207
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE62226-0.608
LEICESTERSHIRE62315-0.763
DERBYSHIRE71513-0.270

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveSR100504s6s
G Clark55039114178.20108.3121592
AZ Lees551375126*93.7591.2422364
JA Haynes66034215357.0096.8812393
BT Slater7713428657.0096.3303432
T Westley66232887*82.0088.4004400
HG Munsey64030210875.5096.1712414
LP Goldsworthy6512959673.7590.2103236
NRT Gubbins661294131*58.8099.3212237

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsMdnsWktsBBIEcon45
S Snater663134/485.3510
MG Hogan766124/333.0010
SR Harmer666123/423.5900
JM Cooke751103/323.7400
BW Sanderson655103/294.7000
D Moriarty655104/304.5910
MJ Waite770105/596.5801

Pitch Report:

The pitch hasn’t hosted a lot of list-A matches. This is probably the second time since 2000 that they are hosting a List-A match. Going by the data available, this match is likely to be a low-scoring contest with both teams opting to chase. 

Weather Report

Grantham will witness a cloudy day on Tuesday. The temperature will be around 23 degrees Celcius for most of the day and is likely to go up during the match time. There is a 20 per cent chance for the rain to take over the day. 

NOT Full squad

Alex Hales, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf (WK), Haseeb Hameed, Peter Trego, Sol Budinger, Dan Christian, Joey Evison, Lyndon James, Samit Patel, Steven Mullaney (C), Ben Duckett (WK), Joe Clarke, Tom Moores (WK), Brett Hutton, Calvin Harrison, Dane Paterson, Jake Ball, Liam Patterson-White, Luke Fletcher, Matthew Carter, Stuart Broad, Toby Pettman, Tom Barber, Zak Chappell

NOT News

Most of the players are not available for the contest because of the ongoing India series as well as The Hundred. However, going by the previous contest, Peter Trego will be the main man on the team here.

NOT Playing XI

  1. BT Slater
  2. SG Budinger
  3. PD Trego*
  4. M Montgomery
  5. LW James
  6. LA Patterson-White
  7. D Schadendorf†
  8. BA Hutton
  9. F Singh
  10. SIM King
  11. D Paterson

NOR Full Squad

Alex Wakely, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Richard Levi, Gareth Berg, Josh Cobb (C), Luke Procter, Mohammad Nabi, Rob Keogh, Saif Zaib, Tom Taylor, Adam Rossington (WK), Ricardo Vasconcelos (WK), Ben Sanderson, Brandon Glover, Freddie Heldreich, Graeme White, Jack White, Nathan Buck, Simon Kerrigan, Wayne Parnell

NOR News

Ricardo Vasconcelos and Ben Curran had found their form recently and will be keen to end the tournament on a high without any doubts. On the other hand, Tom Taylor is looking forward to cement his place as an all-rounder in the team and a good performance here will come in handy for him. 

NOR Playing 11

  1. Ricardo Vasconcelos
  2. Emilio Gay
  3. Ben Curran
  4. Rob Keogh
  5. Saif Zaib
  6. Tom Taylor
  7. Luke Procter 
  8. James Sales 
  9. Simon Kerrigan
  10. Jack White
  11. Ben Sanderson 

NOT vs NOR Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

Ricardo Vasconcelos, who has been named as the new captain of the team, will be keen to impress everyone by leading the team from the front here. In the last contest, he played well for his 88. He smashed nine fours in the contest.

Ben Curran has found his form at the right time for the team. They will be keen to finish the group stages on a high here. In the last contest, he smashed nine fours and a six for his 94. He is likely to add more to that tally here.

Simon Kerrigan is likely to play in this contest and if he does, he is an excellent pick among the bowlers. He was the main reason for team’s win in the last contest. He had four wickets while giving away just 48 runs.

Tom Taylor is having a decent tournament at the moment and has contributed from both fronts. He is one of the leading run-scorers for the side with 139 runs to his name. He also has picked up six wickets in the tournament. 

Slater is in excellent form with the bat and has 342 runs from his seven outings so far. With an average of 57 and a strike rate of 96.33, Slater is a must-have pick here. 

Patterson-White is bowling well at the moment and could prove vital in this contest. If he can pick up a wicket or two during the early stages of the game, the team will be in good hands. He has picked up eight wickets at the moment.

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction NOT vs NOR

Wicket Keepers– R Vasconcelos, Schadendorf

Batters– P Trego, R Keogh, B Slater, B Curran, M Montgomery

All-rounders- T Taylor

Bowlers- J White, L Patterson-White, B Sanderson

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction NOT vs NOR

Wicket Keepers– R Vasconcelos

Batters– B Slater, B Curran, M Montgomery

All-rounders- T Taylor, L James, J Evison

Bowlers- J White, L Patterson-White, B Sanderson, B Hutton

Who Will Win Today Between NOT vs NOR Dream11 Prediction, Group A?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology NOT vs NOR Dream11 match Prediction, Nottinghamshire will begin this contest as a favorite. They might not be the best team in the tournament but they do have unforgettable performances here in recent times. Nevertheless, this contest is likely to be a close one. 

NOT vs NOR Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s NOT vs NOR Dream11 toss prediction, Nottinghamshire will win the toss and are likely to bowl first here. Since the team has done well while chasing, they are likely to go in for the same here. 240 to 250 will be the par score at this venue.

Check Here:-

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team