WI vs BAN Dream11 Prediction ICC Men’s World Cup T20 Team By Expert for Today’s Match, 29th OCT 2021

Bangladesh will be hoping that their experienced Shakib Al Hasan comes good in this contest. He has done well with the ball in this tournament but couldn't get runs. He, in fact, is the leading wicket-taker of the tournament at the moment.
WI vs BAN Dream11 Prediction

Welcome to WI vs BAN Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket. Bangladesh will take on West Indies in the Super 12s of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup on 29th October at Sharjah. Keep reading to find out about the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup, Today’s Match, WI vs BAN Dream11 team today.

Bangladesh and West Indies will lock horns for their third game of the tournament respectively. Both teams had lost their first two contests and are almost out of the tournament. Both teams need a win here and a loss could add more pressure on them.

Bangladesh played well against Sri Lanka but the latter found a way to chase down a huge total. However, Bangladesh couldn’t keep up with England as they lost their last game by eight wickets.

On the other hand, the defending champions had a couple of forgettable outings in the tournament and they are at the bottom of the table at the moment.

WI vs BAN Dream11 Match Prediction

Match WI vs BAN , Super 12s, ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
VenueSharjah
Time3:30 PM IST
Date28 October 2021

Pitch Report

The pitch will assist the batters and spinners more. Going by what we have seen so far in the tournament, the initial session of the game will be crucial and if the team survives the powerplay, they are likely to do well here.

Weather Report

It is going to be sunny as expected. The temperature will be around 34 degrees Celcius and most importantly, there is zero percent chance for rain here.

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSR45
Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)5518095118.635.279.810
JH Davey (SCOT)5517.30123913.667.0211.610
M Theekshana (SL)33904585.6256.700
CBRLS Kumara (SL)4414.316788.374.6210.800
JN Frylinck (NAM)4413.30847126.2211.500
PWH de Silva (SL)4414074612.335.281400
KV Morea (PNG)3310075612.57.51010
C Campher (IRE)33110786137.091110
Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)55181147624.58.161810
Mujeeb Ur Rahman (AFG)1140205454.801
TS Mills (ENG)22804458.85.59.600
Haris Rauf (PAK)22804759.45.879.610

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s
Mushfiqur Rahim (BAN)55113557*33.75115117.3901010
Mohammad Naim (BAN)4401316432.75111118.010219
MP O’Dowd (NL)3301237041106116.0302013
Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)5501224624.4108112.960009
Mahmudullah (BAN)5511195029.7589133.70108
D Wiese (NAM)44211666*5875154.660105
Jatinder Singh (OMAN)33111373*56.576148.6801111
Mohammad Rizwan (PAK)22111279*11289125.8401011
MG Erasmus (NAM)44110953*36.3396113.540109
RD Berrington (SCOT)5511037025.7579130.370127
MH Cross (SCOT)5511014525.2512282.780014
PBB Rajapaksa (SL)43196534861157.370107

Points Table

Group 1
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ENG22043.614
SL11020.583
AUS11020.253
SA21120.179
BAN2020-1.655
WI2020-2.55

WI full squad

Kieron Pollard (captain), Nicholas Pooran, Fabian Allen, Dwayne Bravo, Roston Chase, Andre Fletcher, Chris Gayle, Shimron Hetmyer, Evin Lewis,Jason Holder Lendl Simmons, Ravi Rampaul, Andre Russell, Oshane Thomas, Hayden Walsh Jr, Akeal Hosein.

WI News

West Indies couldn’t do much in both contests so far. They had failed to stand up to the occasion despite being the defending champions. The team, however, will be glad to have Jason Holder in the line-up, who is the replacement for injured Obed McCoy.

WI Playing 11

  1. N Pooran,
  2. C Gayle,
  3. E Lewis,
  4. S Hetmyer,
  5. L Simmons,
  6. A Russell,
  7. D Bravo,
  8. K Pollard,
  9. R Rampaul,
  10. A Hosein
  11. O Thomas/ J Holder

BAN Full squad

Mahmud Ullah (Captain), Naim Sheikh, Soumya Sarkar, Liton Das, Shakib Al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Afif Hossain, Nurul Hasan, Mahedi Hasan, Nasum Ahmed, Mustafizur Rahman, Shoriful Islam, Taskin Ahmed, Saifuddin, Shamim Hossain, Rubel Hossain

BAN News

Bangladesh has done well when it comes to batting. In fact, they did bowl well initially in both contests. The team had let the game go away from them in the middle overs. Something they should address in this contest.

BAN Playing 11

  1. Naim Sheikh,
  2. Soumya Sarkar,
  3. Liton Das,
  4. Mushfiqur Rahim,
  5. Afif Hossain,
  6. Nurul Hasan,
  7. Mahedi Hasan,
  8. Mustafizur Rahman
  9. Shakib Al Hasan
  10. Mahmudullah
  11. Taskin Ahmed

WI vs BAN Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

Bangladesh will be hoping that their experienced Shakib Al Hasan comes good in this contest. He has done well with the ball in this tournament but couldn’t get runs. He, in fact, is the leading wicket-taker of the tournament at the moment.

Mustafizur Rahman will hold the key in the powerplay bowling for the team. If he can produce a wicket or two early in the match, the team certainly will have the upper hand, considering the form of the West Indian batters in the tournament.

Evin Lewis enjoyed a good Indian Premier League this year. Though he wasn’t consistent, he did have a few brisk starts and also score big a couple of times. The team needs him to find some form here before it is just too late.

Naim Sheikh has been the top performer with the bat for Bangladesh in this tournament. He has managed to fill the void left by the absence of Tamim Iqbal. In fact, he had scored a half-century in his contest against Sri Lanka recently while opening the innings for the team.

Mushfiqur Rahim doesn’t need any introduction. The veteran keeper is the current leading run-scorer of the tournament. From his five matches, he has scored 135 runs while averaging close to 34 with a strike rate of 117.39.

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction WI vs BAN

Keeper – M Rahim

Batters – E Lewis, N Sheikh, Mahmudullah, C Gayle

All-Rounders – S Al Hasan, J Holder, K Pollard

Bowlers – A Hosein, M Rahman, R Rampaul

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction WI vs BAN

Keeper – M Rahim

Batters – E Lewis, N Sheikh, Mahmudullah

All-Rounders – S Al Hasan, K Pollard, A Russell, M Hasan

Bowlers – A Hosein, M Rahman, R Rampaul

Who Will Win Today Between WI vs BAN Dream11 Prediction, Today’s match?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology WI vs BAN Dream11 match Prediction, West Indies will begin this contest as favorites. Though the team finds themselves at the bottom of the table, everyone knows how strong they are and the team is likely to come up with something special in this contest.

WI vs BAN Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s WI vs BAN Deam11 toss prediction, West Indies will win the toss and will look to bowl first at this venue. Both teams will be keen to go for chasing as the pitch will assist the batters more.

Read More:-

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team