WS vs SUN Dream11 Prediction for RHF Trophy Team By Expert for Today’s Match, 18th September 2021

Fran Wilson is back into the team and she will hold the key here. In the last contest, she almost took her team to home She made a brilliant half-century in the last contest and is likely to do well here too.
WS-vs-SUN-Dream11-Prediction

Welcome to WS vs SUN Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket. Western Storm will take on Sunrisers in the RHF Trophy on Saturday 18th September at Bristol. Keep reading to find out about the RHF Trophy WS vs SUN Dream11 team today.

Sunrisers and Western Storm will lock horns on the final day of the league stages in the RHF Trophy. Both teams are already knocked out of the tournament and will be playing for the pride here.

Western Storm is at the sixth spot in the points table with a couple of wins to their name. They have lost four matches.

On the other hand, Sunrisers are yet to open their account. They have lost six matches in a row. However, in the last contest, they almost took down Southern Vipers. Unfortunately, they ended up losing the contest by just one run.

WS vs SUN, Dream11 Match Prediction

MatchWS vs SUN, RHF Trophy 2021
VenueBristol
Time03:00 PM IST
DateSeptember 18th, 2021

Points Table

TEAMMWLPTNRR
ND651231.408
SOP651230.425
CES651221.044
SES63313-0.085
LIG62490.233
WS6249-0.652
THU6248-0.925
SUN6060-1.731

Most runs

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveSR100504s6s
AE Jones331282163*141115.5720309
SN Luff6602607043.3368.2403251
BF Smith6602528442102.4302382
EL Lamb65023712147.487.4510302
E Jones661230100*4662.6711322
CL Griffith6602249137.3377.2402252
HC Knight3302239174.3397.803301
GEB Boyce6602129135.3369.2802280
SL Kalis6502087641.672.7202230

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsMdnsWktsEconSR45
KL Gordon665143.1625.720
BF Smith660124.4326.100
RA Fackrell660115.0218.510
CM Taylor665113.0531.610
IECM Wong667114.0927.701
CE Dean444103.4623.900
KA Levick662103.723.510

Pitch Report

The pitch will assist the bowlers. Going by what we have seen in the ODI against New Zealand and England, the venue will support the pacers more and there will be something for the batters as well. The middle overs will make all the difference here.

Pitch Record

Average first innings score at this venue- 118

Weather Report

The weather will be partly cloudy and there is a chance for rain as well. The temperature will be around 15 degrees Celcius and is likely to go up to 20 degrees Celcius. According to the forecast, there is a 6 per cent for rains. 

WS Full Squad

Sophie Luff (c), Fi Morris (vc), Katie George, Georgia Hennessey, Danielle Gibson, Nat Wraith, Alex Griffiths, Nicole Harvey, Lauren Parfitt, Lauren Filer, Mollie Robbins, Emma Corney, Steph Hutchins, Emily Edgcombe, Niamh Holland and Bethan Gammon.

WS News

Most of the players in the team are in decent form at the moment. Sophie Luff will lead the team from the front and Fi Morris will be the player to watch out for here. Nicole Harvey will hold the key in the bowling department.

WS Playing 11

  1. Fi Morris
  2. Lauren Parfitt
  3. Sophie Luff
  4. Georgia Hennessy
  5. Alex Griffiths
  6. Dani Gibson
  7. Nat Wraith (wk)
  8. Nicole Harvey
  9. Chloe Skelton
  10. Claire Nicholas
  11. Lauren Filer

SUN Full squad

Hayley Brown, Cordelia Griffith, Fran Wilson, Kelly Castle, Naomi Dattani, Jo Gardner, Katie Midwood, Alice MacLeod, Grace Scrivens, Amara Carr, Scarlett Hughes, Mia Rogers, Gayatri Gole, Sonali Patel, Emily Thorpe, Mady Villiers, Katie Wolfe

SUN News

Mady Villiers, who isn’t a part of the ODI team, is likely to feature in this contest. She will be the key here. Fran Wilson is likely to play a major role in this contest. Sonali Patel is yet another player who could prove vital here.

SUN Playing 11

  1. Hayley Brown,
  2. Cordelia Griffith,
  3. Fran Wilson,
  4. Kelly Castle,
  5. Naomi Dattani,
  6. Jo Gardner,
  7. Alice MacLeod,
  8. Grace Scrivens,
  9. Amara Carr,
  10. Gayatri Gole/Sonali Patel,

WS vs SUN Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

Fran Wilson is back into the team and she will hold the key here. In the last contest, she almost took her team to home She made a brilliant half-century in the last contest and is likely to do well here too.

Cordelia Griffith was the star performer in the last contest. She made 91 runs against the Vipers. The knock had 10 fours and a couple of sixes. She is likely to carry on her form here.

Sophie Luff is in good form at the moment and the skipper will be keen to lead the team from the front here. She had 70 runs with six fours in the last contest against Lightning.

Naomi Dattani can be trusted for her all-round ability here. She bowled well in the last contest and was rewarded for the same. She returned with a couple of wickets in the last contest.

Nicole Harvey will lead the bowling department here. She was one of the star performers with the ball in the CE Cup recently and she is likely to do well here.

Kelly Castle can contribute from both fronts and can be trusted for her bowling here. Even in the last contest, she had a couple of wickets as well as 11 runs to her name.

Head To Head Team Dream11 prediction WS vs SUN

Wicket-keepers: N Wraith

Batters:  S Luff, C Griffith, N Dattani, F Wilson

All-rounders: G Hennessy, F Morris, K Castle

Bowlers: M Villiers, S Patel, L Filer

Grand League Team Dream11 prediction WS vs SUN

Wicket-keepers: N Wraith

Batters:  S Luff, C Griffith, N Dattani, F Wilson, A Macload

All-rounders:  F Morris, K Castle

Bowlers: N Harvey S Patel, L Filer

Who Will Win Today Between WS vs SUN Dream11 Prediction, Today’s match?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology WS vs SUN Dream11 match Prediction, Storm will begin this contest as favorites once again. They have a stronger lineup compared to Sunrisers. Also, the latter is yet to win a game here.

WS vs SUN Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s WS vs SUN Dream11 toss prediction, Sunrisers is likely to bowl first at this venue. The venue has seen the chasing teams win the matches more than the team batting first.

Read More:-

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team