GOR vs CK Dream11 Prediction Match 20 ECS T10 Team By Expert for Today’s Match, 10th September 2021

Ghimire is one of the must-have picks in this contest. He is in excellent form at the moment and is the 2nd leading run-scorer for the team. He has 101 runs from four innings.
GOR-vs-CK-Dream11-Prediction

Welcome to GOR vs CK Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket. Gorkha 11 will take on Coimbra Knights in match 20 of the ECS T10 Cartaxo 2021 on Friday, 10th September at Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo. Keep reading to find out about ECS T10 Capelle 2021, Match 20, GOR vs CK Dream11 team today.

This is a must-win game for both Gorkha 11 as well Coimbra Knights. Both teams are at the bottom of the points table at the moment.

They have won two matches each respectively but Gorkha 11 has a better net run rate and they are at the sixth spot in the points table, a position above Knights.

A win here can change a lot in the points table as we are heading into the final stage of the tournament. Knights have won their last contest against Wild Panthers while Gorkha 11 had lost their contest to the same team.

GOR vs CK Dream11 Match Prediction

MatchGOR vs CK, Match 20
VenueCartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
Date10th September 2021
Time8: 00 IST

Points table

#TeamsPLAYEDWONLOSTNO RESULTPOINTSNET
RUNRATE
1.Fighters CC63306+0.406
2.Wild Panthers43106+0.135
3.Maio42204+0.557
4.Friendship CC52304+0.017
5.Oeiras42204-0.089
6.Gorkha 1142204-0.384
7.Coimbra Knights52304-0.688

Pitch Report

Going by what we have seen so far, the pitch will assist the batters more. There will literally nothing for the bowlers and one can expect the teams go for chasing here.

Pitch Records

In the last five matches

Batting first- 1

Chasing team- 4

Weather Report:

The weather will be cloudy. 21 to 26 degrees Celcius and the rain might not affect the game but still, there is a good chance for an interruption.

CK Full Squad

Stephen Waddell, Chris Redhead, Junaid Khan, Andrew Winter, Mubeen Tariq, Tony Madeira, MD Zaman, Tom Nicholas, Miguel Stoman, Lovey Saini, Rob Lewis, Ravi Bal, Amit Kumar, Faisal Bashir, Girish Singh, Muhammad Irfan, Pardeep Kalyan, Vikas Kumar, Giorpreet Singh,

CK News

Andrew Winter has been the star performer so far for Coimbra Knights. Winter will hold the key once again in this contest. He is in good form at the moment and will lead the team here from the front.

CK Playing 11

  1. M Zaman,
  2. A Kumar,
  3. V Kumar,
  4. G Singh,
  5. A Winter,
  6. F Bashir,
  7. S Waddell,
  8. M Tariq,
  9. J Khan II,
  10. C Redhead
  11. M Irfan

GOR Full squad

Suman Ghimire(wk), Imran Khan, Saddam Akbory, Madhukar Thapa, Arslan Naseem, Absar Alam, Lakshman KC, Amandeep Ghumman, Rahul Bhardwaj, Harjit Bhatia, Rinku Singh, Mandip Singh, Jagroop Singh, Amandeep Singh

GOR News

This is one of the most experienced sides available here. They have done well in the Portugal T10 and will be keen to find some inspiration and will be looking to bounce back here.

GOR Playing 11

  1. Suman Ghimire(wk),
  2. Imran Khan,
  3. Saddam Akbory,
  4. Madhukar Thapa,
  5. Arslan Naseem,
  6. Absar Alam,
  7. Lakshman KC,
  8. Amandeep Ghumman,
  9. Rahul Bhardwaj,
  10. Harjit Bhatia,
  11. Rinku Singh,

GOR vs CK Dream11 Match Prediction Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

Ghimire is one of the must-have picks in this contest. He is in excellent form at the moment and is the 2nd leading run-scorer for the team. He has 101 runs from four innings.

Imran Khan is the leading run-scorer for Gorkha 11 at the moment. He has 106 runs with the best of unbeaten 51. He has an average of close to 32 as well as a strike rate of close to 189.

Andrew Winter can contribute from both fronts and he is currently having an excellent tournament with the ball. He has picked up eight wickets so far and is the leading wicket-taker for his team.

Junaid Khan is yet another bowler who is in good form at the moment. He has six wickets from five matches and is likely to add more to that tally here. He is also useful with the bat.

Rahul Bhardwaj has vast experience and is likely to come in handy today. He has five wickets to his name and is a good lower-order batter. One can expect a good knock from him today.

Arslan Naseem will lead the bowling attack for Gorkha 11 here. He is the leading wicket-taker of the team at the moment and he has six wickets to his name.

Head to Head Dream11 Team Prediction GOR vs CK

Wicket-keepers: Ghimire

Batters: V Kumar M Stoman, G Singh

All-rounders: M Thapa, I Khan A Winter

Bowlers: J Khan, M Tariq, R Bhardwaj, R Singh

Grand League Dream11 Team Prediction GOR vs CK

Wicket-keepers: Ghimire, Naseem

Batters: V Kumar M Stoman, G Singh, A Alam

All-rounders:  I Khan A Winter

Bowlers: J Khan, M Tariq, R Bhardwaj

Who Will Win Today Between GOR vs CK Dream11 Prediction, Match 20?

According to Kheltalk’s astrology for GOR vs CK Dream11 match Prediction, Knights will begin this contest as favorites. One can expect a close contest today as both teams will be keen to win this contest.

WPL vs CK Toss Prediction today

According to Kheltalk’s GOR vs CK Dream11 toss prediction, Knights is likely to win the toss and bowl first in this contest. The pitch doesn’t change much here and most of the teams have won while chasing at this venue.

Get Free Team
Sign up to Get Free Team